Skip to main content

Table 2 B and T immunofenotype at T0 and T1

From: Effects of Pidotimod on recurrent respiratory infections in children with Down syndrome: a retrospective Italian study

 T0T1P values
Mean±SDMean±SD 
Lymph2041.2974.42092.7842.90.677
B cells222.7135.8237.4142.60.500
Memory B23.914.628.020.70.161
Mature156.4106.4161.7112.50.811
Transitional40.339.244.335.00.460
Plasma cells12.711.915.412.90.317
T cells1766.21481.31495.4678.60.294
CD4657.1368.0632.1298.60.628
CD8774.0579.3729.9437.40.471
NK cells273.3168.5302.3200.40.379
CD4-RO296.1134.3305.4126.60.710
CD4-RA352.4299.9320.2224.10.360
CD8-RO264.3244.7228.2129.10.302
CD8-RA506.7385.9491.4338.20.746